airline personnel on-site at the repair station

Farsi (Persian) translation: کارکنان شرکت هوایی حاضر در محل ایستگاه تعمیر

14:57 May 22, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: airline personnel on-site at the repair station
Cost savings was the motivating factor in the decision to outsource, a decision which takes into consideration the personnel, training, and tools and test equipment necessary to complete the maintenance task. However, a cost savings is only realized if the repair station performance is satisfactory. Larger contracts require airline personnel on-site at the repair station to act as a resource and ensure timely and satisfactory completion of the work.
Hossein Shahroudi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:کارکنان شرکت هوایی حاضر در محل ایستگاه تعمیر
Explanation:
_
Selected response from:

Alireza Jazini
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3کارکنان شرکت هوایی حاضر در محل ایستگاه تعمیر
Alireza Jazini
5 +3کارکنان هواپیمایی در محل در ایستگاه تعمیر
Amin Zanganehinaloo
5 +2کارکنان ناوگان هوایی را ملزم می‌کنند تا در محل ایستگاه تعمیر حضور داشته‌باشند
Marzieh Izadi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
کارکنان شرکت هوایی حاضر در محل ایستگاه تعمیر


Explanation:
_

Alireza Jazini
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Alipour
3 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Mohammad Rostami
14 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Ali Sharifi
17 mins
  -> Thanks!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
کارکنان هواپیمایی در محل در ایستگاه تعمیر


Explanation:
کارکنان هواپیمایی در محل در ایستگاه تعمیر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2020-05-22 15:26:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

کارکنان شرکت هواپیمایی حاضر در ایستگاه تعمیر

Amin Zanganehinaloo
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Alipour
3 mins
  -> Thank You!

agree  Ali Sharifi
17 mins
  -> Thank You!

agree  Marzieh Izadi
42 mins
  -> Thank You!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
کارکنان ناوگان هوایی را ملزم می‌کنند تا در محل ایستگاه تعمیر حضور داشته‌باشند


Explanation:
قراردادهای بزرگ‌تر کارکنان ناوگان هوایی را ملزم می‌کنند تا در محل ایستگاه تعمیر حضور داشته‌باشند

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
12 mins
  -> Very nice of you to comment. Thank You!

agree  Ehsan Alipour
14 hrs
  -> Thank You!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search