respondents did exceed that guideline on occasion

Farsi (Persian) translation: گاهی پاسخ‌دهندگان با افراد بیشتری نسبت به تعداد ذکرشده در این دستورالعمل/رهنمود قرارداد می‌بستند

14:58 May 22, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: respondents did exceed that guideline on occasion
Temporary or contract maintenance personnel were used at half of the repair stations in the sample to even out surges in the workload or as a trial period before permanent hire. Most respondents said that contracted labor should comprise no more than 20% of the workforce, though some respondents did exceed that guideline on occasion. It was not standard practice to inform a client that a subcontractor was used; however, such an arrangement would be reflected in the client’s paperwork. The respondents reported that they were audited by a number of agencies and their clients with varying frequency.
Hossein Shahroudi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:گاهی پاسخ‌دهندگان با افراد بیشتری نسبت به تعداد ذکرشده در این دستورالعمل/رهنمود قرارداد می‌بستند
Explanation:
گاهی اوقات پاسخ‌دهندگان با تعداد افراد بیشتری نسبت به تعداد ذکرشده در این دستورالعمل/رهنمود قرارداد می‌بستند
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2گاهی پاسخ‌دهندگان با افراد بیشتری نسبت به تعداد ذکرشده در این دستورالعمل/رهنمود قرارداد می‌بستند
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5اگرچه گاهاً بعضی از پاسخ‌دهندگان از آن دستورالعمل تخطی کردند
Marzieh Izadi
5هرچند تعداد برخی از اقراد حاضر گاهی از تعداد ذکر شده در راهنما بیشتر بود
Ali Sharifi


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هرچند تعداد برخی از اقراد حاضر گاهی از تعداد ذکر شده در راهنما بیشتر بود


Explanation:
هرچند تعداد برخی از اقراد حاضر گاهی از تعداد ذکر شده در راهنما بیشتر بود

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
گاهی پاسخ‌دهندگان با افراد بیشتری نسبت به تعداد ذکرشده در این دستورالعمل/رهنمود قرارداد می‌بستند


Explanation:
گاهی اوقات پاسخ‌دهندگان با تعداد افراد بیشتری نسبت به تعداد ذکرشده در این دستورالعمل/رهنمود قرارداد می‌بستند

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
1 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  Alireza Jazini
3 mins
  -> Thank you!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اگرچه گاهاً بعضی از پاسخ‌دهندگان از آن دستورالعمل تخطی کردند


Explanation:
تخطی یا تجاور

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search