necessitates greater data rates

Farsi (Persian) translation: نیازمند نرخ‌های داده‌ای بالاتری است/ لازمه‌اش نرخ‌های داده‌ای بیشتری است

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:necessitates greater data rates
Farsi (Persian) translation:نیازمند نرخ‌های داده‌ای بالاتری است/ لازمه‌اش نرخ‌های داده‌ای بیشتری است
Entered by: Younes Mostafaei

19:22 Sep 8, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: necessitates greater data rates
Hello,
How would you translate 'necessitates greater data rates' in the sentence below?
While radio frequency will continue to have utility in space communications well into the future, the growing communications needs of many missions necessitates greater data rates.
kiarash88
Iran
نیازمند نرخ‌های داده‌ای بالاتری است/ لازمه‌اش نرخ‌های داده‌ای بیشتری است
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3مستلزم نرخ داده‌های بیشتر است
Zeynab Tajik
5 +1نیازمند نرخ‌های داده‌ای بالاتری است/ لازمه‌اش نرخ‌های داده‌ای بیشتری است
Younes Mostafaei
5نرخ داده های بالاتری را می طلبد
sajad neisi
5نرخ/میزان داده‌های بزرگتر را الزامی می‌سازد
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مستلزم نرخ داده‌های بیشتر است


Explanation:
نرخ داده بیشتری را اقتضا می‌کند

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sajad neisi
42 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Amir Akbarpour Reihani
10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sophie Meis
13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نرخ/میزان داده‌های بزرگتر را الزامی می‌سازد


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نیازمند نرخ‌های داده‌ای بالاتری است/ لازمه‌اش نرخ‌های داده‌ای بیشتری است


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sajad neisi
42 mins
  -> Thank you!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نرخ داده های بالاتری را می طلبد


Explanation:
نرخ داده های بیشتری را می خواهد

sajad neisi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search