Cutting-Edge Research

Farsi (Persian) translation: تحقیق پیشرو

16:10 Oct 20, 2013
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: Cutting-Edge Research
Cutting-Edge Research?
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
Farsi (Persian) translation:تحقیق پیشرو
Explanation:
تحقیق پیشگام
Selected response from:

Mina Ahmadi
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تحقیق پیشرو
Mina Ahmadi
5پژوهش/تحقیق نوین
Ahmad Kabiri
4پژوهش پیشرفته /مطابق با آخرین روش های علمی
Mitra Mousavi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cutting-edge research
تحقیق پیشرو


Explanation:
تحقیق پیشگام


Mina Ahmadi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
3 hrs
  -> Thank U!

agree  Ramak Milani
6 hrs
  -> Thank U!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cutting-edge research
پژوهش/تحقیق نوین


Explanation:


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 5

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cutting-edge research
پژوهش پیشرفته /مطابق با آخرین روش های علمی


Explanation:
.

Mitra Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search