Mortgage-backed

Farsi (Persian) translation: اوراق بهادار با پشتوانه وام های رهنی/ تضمینی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mortgage-backed
Farsi (Persian) translation:اوراق بهادار با پشتوانه وام های رهنی/ تضمینی
Entered by: Ehsan Mirzaei

07:15 Dec 15, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: Mortgage-backed
The U.S. justice department requested $14 billion to settle a probe tied to residential mortgage-backed securities...
Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
اوراق بهادار با پشتوانه وام های رهنی/ تضمینی
Explanation:
http://www.kanazspid.ir/acc/translate/اوراق/fa
http://abidic.com/word/اورا
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
Excellent
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(پشتوانه وام های تضمین شده (مسکونی
Ramak Milani
5اوراق بهادار با پشتوانه وام های رهنی/ تضمینی
Mehran Borzoufard
4سهام با پشتوانه رهن
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mortgage-backed
سهام با پشتوانه رهن


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mortgage-backed
اوراق بهادار با پشتوانه وام های رهنی/ تضمینی


Explanation:
http://www.kanazspid.ir/acc/translate/اوراق/fa
http://abidic.com/word/اورا
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Excellent

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mortgage-backed
(پشتوانه وام های تضمین شده (مسکونی


Explanation:
(پشتوانه وام های تضمین شده (مسکونی

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 17




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search