Rose

Farsi (Persian) translation: بالا رفت

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rose
Farsi (Persian) translation:بالا رفت
Entered by: Ehsan Mirzaei

07:33 Dec 15, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: Rose
Deutsche bank shares rose 2 percent on Friday
Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
بالا رفت
Explanation:
past tense of rise
Selected response from:

Hesamodin Mohtashami
Iran
Grading comment
Well done
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1افزایش یافت
Mahsa Tavakoli
5 +1بالا رفت
Hesamodin Mohtashami


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rose
بالا رفت


Explanation:
past tense of rise

Hesamodin Mohtashami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in BaluchiBaluchi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Well done

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Niayesh Omidi: یا صعود کرد
10 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rose
افزایش یافت


Explanation:


Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Niayesh Omidi: یا صعود کرد
9 mins
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search