hepatosplanchnic

Farsi (Persian) translation: کبدی احشایی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hepatosplanchnic
Farsi (Persian) translation:کبدی احشایی

13:30 Dec 11, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-15 05:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: hepatosplanchnic
Physical exercise results in the appearance of heat shock protein (HSP) 72 in the circulation that
precedes any increase in gene or protein expression in contracting skeletal muscle. In rodents,
exercise increases liver HSP72 expression and the hepatosplanchnic viscera are known to release
many acute phase proteins.
shima90
کبدی احشایی
Explanation:
مربوط به کبد و احشای داخل شکم
Selected response from:

Ahmadreza Niavarani, MD, PhD
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1کبدی احشایی
Ahmadreza Niavarani, MD, PhD
5احشاء کبدی
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
4مربوط به امحا و احشا داخل بدن
Ehsan Mirzaei
4هپاتواسپلانچیک
Persian Translation


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
هپاتواسپلانچیک


Explanation:


Persian Translation
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
کبدی احشایی


Explanation:
مربوط به کبد و احشای داخل شکم

Ahmadreza Niavarani, MD, PhD
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehran Borzoufard
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مربوط به امحا و احشا داخل بدن


Explanation:
توضیح کلی تر : مرتبط با کبد و امحا و احشا داخل بدن

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
احشاء کبدی


Explanation:
احشاء کبدی

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search