thermodilution

Farsi (Persian) translation: ترمودیلوشن (اندازه گیری مداوم برون ده قلب از طریق رقیق کردن حرارت)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thermodilution
Farsi (Persian) translation:ترمودیلوشن (اندازه گیری مداوم برون ده قلب از طریق رقیق کردن حرارت)
Entered by: Mohsen Askary

14:45 Dec 11, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: thermodilution
Leg blood flow (LBF) was measured by thermodilution in the femoral vein, and hepatosplanchnic blood
flow (HBL) was measured using indocyanine green dye. Net leg and net hepatosplanchnic HSP72
balance were calculated as the product of LBF and femoral venous–arterial HSP72 difference and
the product of HBF and hepatic venous–arterial HSP72 difference, respectively.
shima90
ترمودیلوشن (اندازه گیری مداوم برون ده قلب از طریق رقیق کردن حرارت)
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mohsen Askary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5گرماتنکیدگی/گرماآبگونگی
Mehran Borzoufard
5ترمودیلوشن (اندازه گیری مداوم برون ده قلب از طریق رقیق کردن حرارت)
Mohsen Askary


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ترمودیلوشن (اندازه گیری مداوم برون ده قلب از طریق رقیق کردن حرارت)


Explanation:



    Reference: http://anesthesia7.blogfa.com/post-37.aspx
Mohsen Askary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
گرماتنکیدگی/گرماآبگونگی


Explanation:
تا جایی که جستجو کردم معادل خاصی را برای این واژه نیافتم. این واژه را با توجه به روش های واژه سازی پیشنهاد میدهم.

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search