The contracting muscle

Farsi (Persian) translation: عضله منقبض شده

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The contracting muscle
Farsi (Persian) translation:عضله منقبض شده
Entered by: Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani

14:57 Dec 11, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: The contracting muscle
The contracting muscle did not, however, contribute to this increase since there was no difference in the femoral venous–arterial HSP72 concentration at any time.
shima90
عضله منقبض شده
Explanation:
عضله منقبض شده
Selected response from:

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5عضله منقبض شده
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
5ماهیچه در حال انقباض
Ali Fazel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the contracting muscle
ماهیچه در حال انقباض


Explanation:


Ali Fazel
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 36

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the contracting muscle
عضله منقبض شده


Explanation:
عضله منقبض شده

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search