International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Groningen Hand and Wrist Injection Therapy Trial

Farsi (Persian) translation: آزمایش تزریق درمانی دست و مچ خرونینگن/گرونینگن

15:21 Apr 9, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / سندروم تونل کارپال
English term or phrase: Groningen Hand and Wrist Injection Therapy Trial
This trial is part of a larger study called the Groningen Hand and
Wrist Injection Therapy Trial (HAWITT) in which efficacy and
feasibility of steroid injections for carpal tunnel syndrome, de
Quervain’s tenosynovitis and trigger finger in primary care was
evaluated. In this report the results for carpal tunnel syndrome
are described.
teimoor bahrami
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:آزمایش تزریق درمانی دست و مچ خرونینگن/گرونینگن
Explanation:
trial= آزمایش
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1آزمایش تزریق درمانی دست و مچ خرونینگن/گرونینگن
Morad Seif
5تزریق ازماشی دست و پا خروخینن
Habibulla Josefi
3آزمایش درمان از طریق تزریق به دست و مچ که در دانشگاه خرونینگن انجام شده
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
groningen hand and wrist injection therapy trial
آزمایش درمان از طریق تزریق به دست و مچ که در دانشگاه خرونینگن انجام شده


Explanation:
آزمایش درمان از طریق تزریق به دست و مچ که در دانشگاه خرونینگن انجام شده

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
groningen hand and wrist injection therapy trial
آزمایش تزریق درمانی دست و مچ خرونینگن/گرونینگن


Explanation:
trial= آزمایش

Morad Seif
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
2 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
groningen hand and wrist injection therapy trial
تزریق ازماشی دست و پا خروخینن


Explanation:
تزریق ازمایشی دست و پا خروخینن

البته این کلا یک عنوان

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search