arm phantom

Farsi (Persian) translation: بازو /دست خیالی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: arm phantom
Farsi (Persian) translation:بازو /دست خیالی
Entered by: Habibulla Josefi

17:49 Apr 9, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / سندروم تونل ک�
English term or phrase: arm phantom
If there were no paresthesias during
insertion of the needle, the trial solution was injected[1]. All
general practitioners involved in the study were offered a two hour
course on the technique of injection therapy, using an arm
phantom for instruction.
teimoor bahrami
Iran
بازو /دست خیالی
Explanation:
دست خیالی

مربوط مواردی میشود که فرد قاطع اندام می شوند اما از لحاظ ذهنی و روانی خیال میکنند که هنوز اندام شان با هاشون است

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-04-09 18:06:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hi

شاید در این مورد , پیشنهاد , سینا , مناسب تر باشد , باید در کل متن مشخص شود .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2018-04-09 18:14:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

درود

با توجه : " If there were no paresthesias during
insertion of the needle," فکر کنم نمیتونه مصنوعی بکار برد


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2018-04-09 18:16:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


با توجه : " If there were no paresthesias during
insertion of the needle," فکر کنم نمیتوان مصنوعی بکار برد
Selected response from:

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2بازو /دست خیالی
Habibulla Josefi
5 +1دست مصنوعی
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
دست مصنوعی


Explanation:
دست مصنوعی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-04-09 17:52:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

روی دست مصنوعی تمرین تزریق می کردن

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-04-09 17:53:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/اندام_خیالی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-04-09 17:53:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ازش به نام دست خیالی (اندام خیالی) هم استفاده میشه

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
12 hrs
  -> thank you Amirreza

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
بازو /دست خیالی


Explanation:
دست خیالی

مربوط مواردی میشود که فرد قاطع اندام می شوند اما از لحاظ ذهنی و روانی خیال میکنند که هنوز اندام شان با هاشون است

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-04-09 18:06:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hi

شاید در این مورد , پیشنهاد , سینا , مناسب تر باشد , باید در کل متن مشخص شود .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2018-04-09 18:14:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

درود

با توجه : " If there were no paresthesias during
insertion of the needle," فکر کنم نمیتونه مصنوعی بکار برد


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2018-04-09 18:16:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


با توجه : " If there were no paresthesias during
insertion of the needle," فکر کنم نمیتوان مصنوعی بکار برد

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: فکر کنم همون دست مصنوعی بهتر باشه چون نمیشه گفت رو دست خیالی تمرین می کردند!!!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
1 hr

agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search