Bailout treatment

Farsi (Persian) translation: درمان با قید یا شرظ خروج از آزمایش

06:26 Apr 10, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / سندروم تونل ک�
English term or phrase: Bailout treatment
Bailout treatment
If during short term outcome assessment the response to the
blinded injection(s) was insufficient according to agreement
between the patient and general practitioner, blinding was
discontinued and the trial centre was asked whether injected trial
medication consisted the active substance (TCA) or control
treatment (NaCl).
teimoor bahrami
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:درمان با قید یا شرظ خروج از آزمایش
Explanation:
bailout here means a stipulation in the agreement which lets the patient leave the treatment program if the results are not what was expected early in the treatment.
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1درمان حمایتی
zahra razavi
5 +1درمان با قید یا شرظ خروج از آزمایش
Edward Plaisance Jr
5درمان همیارانه/قراردادی
Mehran Borzoufard


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bailout treatment
درمان حمایتی


Explanation:
///

zahra razavi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bailout treatment
درمان همیارانه/قراردادی


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bailout treatment
درمان با قید یا شرظ خروج از آزمایش


Explanation:
bailout here means a stipulation in the agreement which lets the patient leave the treatment program if the results are not what was expected early in the treatment.

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search