lateral and medial circumflex femoral branch

Farsi (Persian) translation: (شریان) سیرکومفلکس کناری و داخلی فمورال (یا رانی)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lateral and medial circumflex femoral branch
Farsi (Persian) translation:(شریان) سیرکومفلکس کناری و داخلی فمورال (یا رانی)
Entered by: Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi

14:24 Apr 19, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / آناتومی لگن
English term or phrase: lateral and medial circumflex femoral branch
The zona orbicularis of the capsule of
the hip joint (13) transmits vessels from the lateral
and medial circumflex femoral branches of the deep
femoral artery (profunda femoris) to the head and
neck of the femur (10).
teimoor bahrami
Iran
(شریان) سیرکومفلکس کناری و داخلی فمورال (یا رانی)
Explanation:
یکجا هم نوشته بود سرخرگ فمورال داخلی/ خارجی دور

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-04-19 14:39:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.scipers.com/ePaper-View-12126709=مقاله-سندرم-کمپ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-04-19 14:40:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.scipers.com/cPaper-View-11253621=مقاله-Versatili...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-04-19 14:40:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dr-mardani.com/fa/Details/2567/آناتومی-بافت-نرم-ر...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-04-19 14:41:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dr-mardani.com/fa/Details/2567/آناتومی-بافت-نرم-ر...
Selected response from:

Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(شریان) سیرکومفلکس کناری و داخلی فمورال (یا رانی)
Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
5شاخه شریان سیرکمفلکس فمورال خارجی و داخلی
Morad Seif


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(شریان) سیرکومفلکس کناری و داخلی فمورال (یا رانی)


Explanation:
یکجا هم نوشته بود سرخرگ فمورال داخلی/ خارجی دور

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-04-19 14:39:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.scipers.com/ePaper-View-12126709=مقاله-سندرم-کمپ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-04-19 14:40:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.scipers.com/cPaper-View-11253621=مقاله-Versatili...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-04-19 14:40:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dr-mardani.com/fa/Details/2567/آناتومی-بافت-نرم-ر...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-04-19 14:41:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dr-mardani.com/fa/Details/2567/آناتومی-بافت-نرم-ر...


    Reference: http://www.iranorthoped.com/fa/news/1561/%D8%A2%D9%86%D8%A7%...
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Medial_circumflex_femoral_artery
Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
1 day 1 hr
  -> thank you very much

agree  Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
1 day 6 hrs
  -> thank you very much

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شاخه شریان سیرکمفلکس فمورال خارجی و داخلی


Explanation:
lateral= خارجی
لترال معنی جانبی می دهد اما در اینجا معنی خارجی می دهید. لینک زیر را ببینید:
http://dehlizdic.ir/dictionary/transverse-branch-of-lateral-...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-04-19 14:41:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شریان: فمورال ( عمقی+ سیرکمفلکس فمورال داخلی وخارجی+ شاخه های عرضی+ نزولی .صعودی) + شریان پوبلیته آل + تیبیال قدامی وخلفی (شاخه فمورال) + شریان پلانتارداخلی وخارجی
- مثال بالا از سایت زیر گرفته شده است:
http://md91tums.blogfa.com/post/188

Morad Seif
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search