mandible tray

Farsi (Persian) translation: تری فک پایین

15:32 May 11, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / ارتودنسی
English term or phrase: mandible tray
A, Cadaveric mandible tray rigidly fixed to an atrophic mandible with autogenous cancellous bone sandwiched between native and cadaveric bone. Note that bur holes have been created to facilitate the revascularization of the graft. B, Cadaveric tray filled with autogenous bone before in setting. C, Graft and cadaveric tray inset for inferior border augmentation.
teimoor bahrami
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:تری فک پایین
Explanation:
تری فک پایین
Selected response from:

Fatemeh Rezazadeh Hamed
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تری فک پایین
Fatemeh Rezazadeh Hamed
5فک
Habibulla Josefi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فک


Explanation:
فک/آرواره

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تری فک پایین


Explanation:
تری فک پایین


    Reference: http://dentalstore.co/ProductDetail.aspx?id=6966
Fatemeh Rezazadeh Hamed
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search