multiple epiphyseal dysplasia radiology

Farsi (Persian) translation: رادیولوژی دیسپلازیای سراستخوانی متعدد

16:26 Jul 25, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: multiple epiphyseal dysplasia radiology
the main term itself is a type of non-rhizomelic dwarfism characterised by flattening and fragmentation of epiphyses
Hasti Tari
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:رادیولوژی دیسپلازیای سراستخوانی متعدد
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

zahra razavi
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تصویربرداری دیسپلازی متعدد اپی فیزی
Ahmadreza Niavarani, MD, PhD
5رادیولوژی برای رشد نابهنجار چندگانه در سراستخوان
Saeed Majidi
5رادیولوژی دیسپلازیای سراستخوانی متعدد
zahra razavi
5رادیو لوژی به منظور تشخیص مالتیپل اپی فیزیال دیسپلازیا
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رادیو لوژی به منظور تشخیص مالتیپل اپی فیزیال دیسپلازیا


Explanation:
رادیو لوژی به منظور تشخیص مالتیپل اپی فیزیال دیسپلازیا


    Reference: http://https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%A...
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رادیولوژی دیسپلازیای سراستخوانی متعدد


Explanation:
///

zahra razavi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رادیولوژی برای رشد نابهنجار چندگانه در سراستخوان


Explanation:
...

Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تصویربرداری دیسپلازی متعدد اپی فیزی


Explanation:
.دیسپلازی و اپی فیز معادل دقیق و اختصاصی فارسی ندارند

Ahmadreza Niavarani, MD, PhD
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search