systematic bias

Farsi (Persian) translation: سوگیری نهادینه

08:16 Oct 31, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / ...
English term or phrase: systematic bias
the high concordance and the lack of systematic bias indicate that SSA and MED are reliable methods for such surgeries.
Hasti Tari
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:سوگیری نهادینه
Explanation:
یا سوگیری سازمان یافته، که البته اولی کوتاهتر و ارجح است
Selected response from:

Ahmadreza Niavarani, MD, PhD
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1سوگیری نهادینه
Ahmadreza Niavarani, MD, PhD
5سوگیری سیستماتیک
Ehsan Kiani
5جهت‌گیری/سوگیری نظام‌مند
Shiva Aminoroaya
4پیش‌داوری سیستماتیک
Fatemeh Rezazadeh Hamed


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
پیش‌داوری سیستماتیک


Explanation:
.

Fatemeh Rezazadeh Hamed
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جهت‌گیری/سوگیری نظام‌مند


Explanation:
http://www.iricss.org/fa/Pages/S.aspx

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سوگیری نهادینه


Explanation:
یا سوگیری سازمان یافته، که البته اولی کوتاهتر و ارجح است

Ahmadreza Niavarani, MD, PhD
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سوگیری سیستماتیک


Explanation:
سوگیری ، یکسونگری یا تورش سیستماتیک

"بایاس علاوه بر سوگیری، «تُورِش» هم ترجمه شده‌است. (تور با ضمه ت به معنای تیره و تاریک است و از جنس صفت است. با اضافه کردن ش به ان کلمه تورش حاصل شده که اسم است؛ لذا با ضمه ت، و کسره ر تلفظ می‌گردد)"

"بایاس Bias خطای سیستماتیک و مقدمه انحراف پژوهشگر از حقیقت و پژوهش است."

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/سوگیری_پس‌نگر


    Reference: http://daneshyari.com/isi/articles/bias
    Reference: http://www.ssu.ac.ir/cms/fileadmin/user_upload/Daneshkadaha/...
Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search