scleral exposure

Farsi (Persian) translation: نمایان شدن صلبیه

08:17 Oct 31, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / ...
English term or phrase: scleral exposure
Analysis in question of preoperative and postoperative measurements depicted that the modified Le Fort III osteotomy decreases lateral scleral exposure as well as inferior one.
Hasti Tari
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:نمایان شدن صلبیه
Explanation:
نمایان شدن صلبیه
Selected response from:

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(تماس صلبیه (با محیط بیرون
Shiva Aminoroaya
4نمایان شدن صلبیه
Ehsan Kiani
3قرارگیری در معرض scleral
SeyedSina MirArabshahi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
قرارگیری در معرض scleral


Explanation:
قرارگیری در معرض scleral

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-10-31 08:23:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اسکلرال

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-10-31 08:23:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

خود اسکلرال رو به معنای صلبیه چشم میاره!!!!!

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نمایان شدن صلبیه


Explanation:
نمایان شدن صلبیه


    Reference: http://binajournal.org/article-1-702-fa.pdf
Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(تماس صلبیه (با محیط بیرون


Explanation:
در متون پزشکی، عبارت
eye exposure
به شکل "تماس چشمی/مواجهه چشمی" ترجمه میشه.

فکر می کنم
scleral exposure
وقتی پیش میاد که پلک کوچکتر از حد معمول باشه و بخش بیشتری از چشم، از جمله صلبیه، در معرض محیط بیرون قرار بگیره.
طبق این تعریف، فکر کنم بتونیم با معادل "تماس/مواجهه صلبیه (با محیط بیرون)" مفهوم این عبارت را برسونیم

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search