Histomorphometry

Farsi (Persian) translation: ریخت سنجی بافتی / هیستومورفومتری

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Histomorphometry
Farsi (Persian) translation:ریخت سنجی بافتی / هیستومورفومتری
Entered by: Mohamad Shojai

08:14 Mar 14, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Histomorphometry
Bone histomorphometry – the only way to measure cellular remodeling activity.
Mohamad Shojai
Iran
ریخت سنجی بافتی / هیستومورفومتری
Explanation:
ریخت سنجی بافتی / هیستومورفومتری

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/histomorphometry
Selected response from:

Salman Rostami
Canada
Grading comment
ممنون خیلی مفید بود
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ریخت سنجی بافتی / هیستومورفومتری
Salman Rostami
5 +1مطالعه/ بررسی هیستومورفومتری بافت استخوان، ساختار میکروسکوپی بافت استخوان
Marzieh Izadi
5ریخت‌سنجی بافتی
Isar Aeinedar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
histomorphometry
ریخت سنجی بافتی / هیستومورفومتری


Explanation:
ریخت سنجی بافتی / هیستومورفومتری

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/histomorphometry

Salman Rostami
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
ممنون خیلی مفید بود

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
2 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sina Salehi
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
histomorphometry
مطالعه/ بررسی هیستومورفومتری بافت استخوان، ساختار میکروسکوپی بافت استخوان


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: ممنون


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
17 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
histomorphometry
ریخت‌سنجی بافتی


Explanation:
مطالعه ساختار بافت‌ها با قرار دادن برش هایی از نمونه‌ها در پارافین یا اپوکسی (رزین حرارتی سخت) برای شناسایی اجزای خاص بافت مانند کلاژن یا اجزای خاص هسته سلول ممکن است برش هایی که از نمونه ها جدا شده اند ، رنگ آمیزی شوند ، ریخت‌سنجی بافتی مطالعه ساختار بافت‌ها با قرار دادن برش هایی از نمونه‌ها در پارافین یا اپوکسی (رزین حرارتی سخت) برای شناسایی اجزای خاص بافت مانند کلاژن یا اجزای خاص هسته سلول ممکن است برش هایی که از نمونه ها جدا شده اند

Isar Aeinedar
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Notes to answerer
Asker: ممنون





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search