A-Z multivitamins

Farsi (Persian) translation: مجموعه کامل مولتی ویتامین های بدون نسخه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A-Z multivitamins
Farsi (Persian) translation:مجموعه کامل مولتی ویتامین های بدون نسخه
Entered by: sarayou

18:47 Sep 18, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / A-Z multivitamins
English term or phrase: A-Z multivitamins
Forceval (Or x2 A-Z over the counter multivitamins) - life long, you should start this 2 weeks after your surgery
sarayou
Iran
مجموعه کامل مولتی ویتامین های بدون نسخه
Explanation:
over the counter: with no need for a prescription or licence
Selected response from:

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مجموعه کامل ویتامین ها
Ehsan Keivani
5مجموعه کامل مولتی ویتامین های بدون نسخه
Hojat Borumandi
5مولتی ویتامین آ-زد
Marzieh Izadi
5مکمل های مولتی ویتامین A تا Z
Shiva Aminoroaya


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a-z multivitamins
مکمل های مولتی ویتامین A تا Z


Explanation:
https://www.darukade.com/products/supplement-multivitamins-9...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-09-18 18:52:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

منظور از ای تا زد، کامل بودن این مکمل ها هست.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2019-09-18 18:52:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://m.persian.mobiletowerscaffold.com/sale-11580436-az-mt...

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a-z multivitamins
مولتی ویتامین آ-زد


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2019-09-18 18:55:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مولتی ویتامین A تا Z

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a-z multivitamins
مجموعه کامل مولتی ویتامین های بدون نسخه


Explanation:
over the counter: with no need for a prescription or licence

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a-z multivitamins
مجموعه کامل ویتامین ها


Explanation:
خود مولتی ویتامین دارویی است که حاوی انواع ویتامین های مختلف است
اما این واژه
a-z multivitami
نوع کامل تری است که طیف کاملی از ویتامین ها را شامل می شود


    https://www.zipvit.co.uk/a-z-multi-vitamins-and-minerals.html
    https://www.webmd.com/drugs/2/drug-58835/a-to-z-multivitamin-oral/details
Ehsan Keivani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search