expanding therapeutic options

Farsi (Persian) translation: توسعه گزینه‌های درمانی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:expanding therapeutic options
Farsi (Persian) translation: توسعه گزینه‌های درمانی
Entered by: Marzieh Izadi

14:10 Apr 3, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medicine, medical
English term or phrase: expanding therapeutic options
experienced marked expansion of religiously-oriented healing practices following the formal adoption of Islamic sharia law. Since 2005, international funding has also made antiretroviral therapy (ART) more widely available throughout Nigeria. This study uses ethnographic data collected in Kano, northern Nigeria's largest city, to examine Muslims' perspectives on HIV treatment in the context of popular health beliefs and expanding therapeutic options. The research found that passages from classical Islamic texts are regularly cited by both HIV/AIDS practitioners and patients, especially when talking about the supposition that Allah sends a cure to humankind for every disease. Some religious scholar-practitioners (malamai) working in the Islamic traditions of prophetic medicine
Dr Hem
Iran
توسعه گزینه‌های درمانی
Explanation:
The word "expanding" here is a gerund; that is, a verb form that functions as a noun.
Look at this example together with its translation into Farsi:
This book will appeal to students, educators, and mental health professionals looking for fresh approaches to working with their clients and ways to expand their therapeutic options.
این کتاب به دانشجویان، آموزگاران، و متخصصان سلامت روانی که به دنبال رویکردهای تازه برای کار با مشتریان و شیوه‌های توسعه گزینه‌های درمانی خود هستند، اعتراض خواهد کرد.

همانطور که از این مثال هم برمی آید می توانید هر دو معادل توسعه و توسعه دادن را انتخاب کنید . این هم لینک
https://ketab.io/book/30352/اقدام-درمانی-با-خانواده-ها-و-گرو...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2020-04-03 14:56:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

توسعه معادل بهتری است
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2گزینه های درمانی در حال افزایش/گسترش
Sina Salehi
5گزینه‌های درمانی رو به گسترش
Farzad Akmali
5گزینه های درمانی درحال گسترش
Alireza Jazini
5گسترش گزینه های درماتی
Ali Sharifi
5بهبود موارد درمانی/ گسترش گزینه های درمانی
Mohammad Rostami
5توسعه گزینه‌های درمانی
Marzieh Izadi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بهبود موارد درمانی/ گسترش گزینه های درمانی


Explanation:
translation:
دیدگاه های مسلمانان در مورد درمان اچ آی وی در زمینه اعتقادات بهداشت عمومی و گسترش گزینه های درمانی

Mohammad Rostami
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
گزینه های درمانی در حال افزایش/گسترش


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2020-04-03 14:20:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نظر مسلمانان در رابطه با درمان ایدز در بافت باورهای سلامت عمومی و گزینه های درمانی در حال گسترش/افزایش

Sina Salehi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehdi Golestaninasab
58 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Farzad Akmali
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
گسترش گزینه های درماتی


Explanation:
گسترش گزینه های درماتی

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
توسعه گزینه‌های درمانی


Explanation:
The word "expanding" here is a gerund; that is, a verb form that functions as a noun.
Look at this example together with its translation into Farsi:
This book will appeal to students, educators, and mental health professionals looking for fresh approaches to working with their clients and ways to expand their therapeutic options.
این کتاب به دانشجویان، آموزگاران، و متخصصان سلامت روانی که به دنبال رویکردهای تازه برای کار با مشتریان و شیوه‌های توسعه گزینه‌های درمانی خود هستند، اعتراض خواهد کرد.

همانطور که از این مثال هم برمی آید می توانید هر دو معادل توسعه و توسعه دادن را انتخاب کنید . این هم لینک
https://ketab.io/book/30352/اقدام-درمانی-با-خانواده-ها-و-گرو...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2020-04-03 14:56:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

توسعه معادل بهتری است

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 48

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
گزینه های درمانی درحال گسترش


Explanation:
in the context of popular health beliefs and expanding therapeutic options.
در متن عقاید سلامتی رایج و گزینه های درمانی در حال گسترش

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2020-04-03 15:00:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Expanding
در این جمله صفت فاعلی برای

therapeutic options
می باشد

Alireza Jazini
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
گزینه‌های درمانی رو به گسترش


Explanation:
Another option

Farzad Akmali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search