ingredient from the therapeutic perspective

Farsi (Persian) translation: از نظر درمانی اهمیت اصلی این عنصر را نشان می دهد

14:26 Apr 3, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medicine, medical
English term or phrase: ingredient from the therapeutic perspective
disease except death”. This Hadith shows us the main importance of this ingredient from the therapeutic perspective. Many nutritionists and health enthusiasts around the globe confirm the large amount of benefits by experience, and by studies on black seeds. A study held in Malaysia that was made on mice has shown that black seeds might be effective in protecting the body from malaria. Another study held in Pakistan has also confirmed the efficiency of black seeds in fighting candida, and in preventing the growth of funguses inside the human body. While other studies have shown that the same food can play a protective role against Liver cancer, Cirrhosis, Hepatotoxicity, reducing the damages caused by Intoxication, and preventing Colon and Breast Cancers by Allah’s will. Another study that was held in Turkey has shown that black
Dr Hem
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:از نظر درمانی اهمیت اصلی این عنصر را نشان می دهد
Explanation:
از نظر درمانی اهمیت اصلی این عنصر را نشان می دهد

shows us the main importance of this ingredient from the therapeutic perspective
Selected response from:

Ali Sharifi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3از نظر درمانی اهمیت اصلی این عنصر را نشان می دهد
Ali Sharifi
5 +2عنصر/مورد از منظر درمانی
Alireza Jazini
5 +1اهمیت ویژه این ماده را از جنبه درمانی نشان می دهد
Ali Akmali
5 +1این ماده خوراکی از منظر درمانی
Marzieh Izadi
5عنصر/جزء از دیدگاه درمانی
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
عنصر/مورد از منظر درمانی


Explanation:
the main importance of this ingredient from the therapeutic perspective
اهمیت اصلی این عنصر/مورد را از منظر درمانی

Alireza Jazini
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
1 hr

agree  Mohammad Qotbzadeh
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عنصر/جزء از دیدگاه درمانی


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2020-04-03 14:37:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اهمیت اصلی این عنصر از دیدگاه درمانی

Sina Salehi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 17

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
از نظر درمانی اهمیت اصلی این عنصر را نشان می دهد


Explanation:
از نظر درمانی اهمیت اصلی این عنصر را نشان می دهد

shows us the main importance of this ingredient from the therapeutic perspective

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzieh Izadi
10 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohammad Rostami
51 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Farzad Akmali
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
این ماده خوراکی از منظر درمانی


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2020-04-03 14:44:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

منظور از این ماده خوراکی سیاه دانه است
black seed
سیاه دانه

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Rostami
52 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اهمیت ویژه این ماده را از جنبه درمانی نشان می دهد


Explanation:
.

Ali Akmali
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali
10 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search