To this end

Farsi (Persian) translation: برای نیل به این هدف

14:36 Apr 7, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medicine, medical
English term or phrase: To this end
surgical conditions for the world
as a whole and by region. The table indicates that conditions
requiring surgery account for a significant proportion of
DALYs. Developing more refined, region-specific information
to help policy makers will require more detailed data on the
burden of surgical diseases (diseases requiring surgical treatment)
and on the cost-effectiveness of surgical therapy. To this
end, an extremely helpful step would be for international
surgical associations to regularly monitor the disease burden
attributable to surgical conditions
Dr Hem
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:برای نیل به این هدف
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alireza Jazini
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5برای نیل به این هدف
Alireza Jazini
5 +3به این منظور/در این راستا
Zeynab Tajik
5 +1بدین‌ منظور/ در راستای این هدف
Farzad Akmali
5 +1برای این منظور، به همین منظور
Marzieh Izadi
5برای دستیابی به این هدف
Sina Salehi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to this end
به این منظور/در این راستا


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
3 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mohammad Qotbzadeh
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ali Sharifi
2 days 8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to this end
بدین‌ منظور/ در راستای این هدف


Explanation:


Farzad Akmali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
2 days 8 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
to this end
برای نیل به این هدف


Explanation:
-

Alireza Jazini
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
6 mins
  -> Thank u

agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
20 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Babak Yazdani Fazlabadi: Thank you
22 hrs

agree  Omid Khatin-Zadeh
22 hrs

agree  Ali Sharifi
2 days 8 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to this end
برای دستیابی به این هدف


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 17

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to this end
برای این منظور، به همین منظور


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2020-04-07 14:43:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

از این رو

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
2 days 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search