genetic variations

Farsi (Persian) translation: تنوع‌های ژنتیکی

21:42 May 9, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: genetic variations
Our knowledge of genetic variations has been so profoundly influenced by Mendelian genetics that it is difficult to speculate about the ways in which our thinking will need to change with further insights into genomics.
Navid Masrur
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:تنوع‌های ژنتیکی
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تنوع‌های ژنتیکی
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
5 +1تغییرات/دگرگونی ها/گوناگونی های ژنتیکی
Sina Salehi
5تغییرات ژنتیکی
Mohammad Rostami


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تنوع‌های ژنتیکی


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
3 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ahmadreza Niavarani, MD, PhD
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تغییرات/دگرگونی ها/گوناگونی های ژنتیکی


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
0 min
  -> Thanks!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تغییرات ژنتیکی


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search