mutant phenotypes

Farsi (Persian) translation: فنوتیپ‌های جهش‌یافته

21:59 May 9, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: mutant phenotypes
In addition some fairly common words (allele, polymorphism, wild- type) may carry an explicit (or more frequently implicit) connotation of "normal" and/ or functional, dating from the early days of genetics when only mutant phenotypes revealed the presence of genetic variations.
Navid Masrur
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:فنوتیپ‌های جهش‌یافته
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2فنوتیپ‌های جهش‌یافته
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
5رخ مون های جهش یافته
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
فنوتیپ‌های جهش‌یافته


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ahmadreza Niavarani, MD, PhD
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رخ مون های جهش یافته


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 17




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search