clusters of alleles

Farsi (Persian) translation: خوشه‌های الل/دگره

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clusters of alleles
Farsi (Persian) translation:خوشه‌های الل/دگره
Entered by: Navid Masrur

21:16 May 16, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: clusters of alleles
Currently identified disease related genetic variations are relatively rare. Gene expression studies are giving some insight into clusters of alleles which may be linkable to diseases and phenotypes.
Navid Masrur
Iran
خوشه‌های الل/دگره
Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/الل
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3خوشه‌های الل‌ها
Marzieh Izadi
5 +2خوشه‌های الل/دگره
Mohammad Ali Omrani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
خوشه‌های الل/دگره


Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/الل

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
4 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ehsan Alipour
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
خوشه‌های الل‌ها


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Rostami
2 hrs
  -> Very nice of you to comment. Thank You!

agree  Ehsan Alipour
3 hrs
  -> Very nice of you to comment. Thank You!

agree  Ahmadreza Niavarani, MD, PhD
3 hrs
  -> Your comment is highly appreciated. Thank You!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search