allele-specific hybridization

Farsi (Persian) translation: هیبریداسیون مختص آلل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:allele-specific hybridization
Farsi (Persian) translation:هیبریداسیون مختص آلل
Entered by: Navid Masrur

21:16 May 16, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: allele-specific hybridization
allele-specific hybridization (ASH): A method of SNP detection. ASH technologies use oligonucleotides that differ at a single base position corresponding to the SNP to be detected.
Navid Masrur
Iran
هیبریداسیون مختص آلل
Explanation:
هیبریداسیون به همین شکل حوزه مربوطه به کار میرود و معادل خاصی برای آن جا نیفتاده است
Selected response from:

Ahmadreza Niavarani, MD, PhD
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2دورگه‌سازی اختصاصی الل
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5هیبریداسیون مختص آلل
Ahmadreza Niavarani, MD, PhD
5هم‌تیرگی مختص آلل
Marzieh Izadi
5همتیره خاص آلل
Mohammad Rostami


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
دورگه‌سازی اختصاصی الل


Explanation:
هم‌تیرگی مختص آلل
https://www.sid.ir/FileServer/JF/60613896006

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
19 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ehsan Alipour
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هم‌تیرگی مختص آلل


Explanation:
هیبریدیزاسیون/هم تیرگی


    Reference: http://barsadic.com/W?eid=346896
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 56

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
همتیره خاص آلل


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هیبریداسیون مختص آلل


Explanation:
هیبریداسیون به همین شکل حوزه مربوطه به کار میرود و معادل خاصی برای آن جا نیفتاده است

Ahmadreza Niavarani, MD, PhD
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search