linkage disequilibrium

Farsi (Persian) translation: بی توازنی ناشی از همبستگی

16:10 May 25, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: linkage disequilibrium
Thought to be the most common type of SNPs and possibly valuable as markers for linkage disequilibrium studies, when they are relatively close to the gene being sought.
Navid Masrur
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:بی توازنی ناشی از همبستگی
Explanation:
به حالتی گفته میشود که آللهای مختلف موجود در یک ناحیه از ژنوم بدلیل همبستگی با یکدیگر، توزیع غیرتصادفی دارند
Selected response from:

Ahmadreza Niavarani, MD, PhD
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1عدم تعادل پیوستگی
Marzieh Izadi
5 +1عدم تعادل لینکاژ
Ehsan Alipour
5بی توازنی ناشی از همبستگی
Ahmadreza Niavarani, MD, PhD
5عدم تعادل پیوندی
Younes Mostafaei


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عدم تعادل لینکاژ


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2020-05-25 16:13:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:Z8k8Xru...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2020-05-25 16:13:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.vajehyab.com/agriculture/linkage disequilibrium

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2020-05-25 16:13:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.magiran.com/paper/1717561

Ehsan Alipour
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzieh Izadi
12 hrs
  -> Thank you!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عدم تعادل پیوندی


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 18

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عدم تعادل پیوستگی


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2020-05-25 16:19:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://jab.uk.ac.ir/article_2020.html

Estimation of linkage disequilibrium
تخمین عدم تعادل پیوستگی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2020-05-25 16:20:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://daneshyari.com/isi/articles/linkage_disequilibrium

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2020-05-25 16:21:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.magiran.com/keyword/101414?k=Linkage disequilibr...
در مقالات فارسی که لینک شان را فرستادم. به این صورت ترجمه شده است

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Alipour
12 hrs
  -> Your comment is highly appreciated. Thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بی توازنی ناشی از همبستگی


Explanation:
به حالتی گفته میشود که آللهای مختلف موجود در یک ناحیه از ژنوم بدلیل همبستگی با یکدیگر، توزیع غیرتصادفی دارند


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Linkage_disequilibrium
Ahmadreza Niavarani, MD, PhD
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search