gene-coding region

Farsi (Persian) translation: ناحیۀ کدکننده ژن

18:36 May 28, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: gene-coding region
When SNPs are present in the actual gene-coding region of a chromosome, they are called cSNPs and have a higher probability of influencing propensity to disease or drug response than SNPs found outside gene regions.
Navid Masrur
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:ناحیۀ کدکننده ژن
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ناحیۀ کدکننده ژن
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5 +3منطقه/ناحیه کدینگ/کدگذاری ژن
Ehsan Alipour
5ناحیه/بخش کدگذار ژنی
Younes Mostafaei
5منطقه ژن کد کننده
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منطقه ژن کد کننده


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
منطقه/ناحیه کدینگ/کدگذاری ژن


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Alipour
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
4 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Marzieh Izadi
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Zohreh Samimi
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ناحیۀ کدکننده ژن


Explanation:


Mohammad Ali Omrani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
4 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Marzieh Izadi
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Alireza Jazini
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ناحیه/بخش کدگذار ژنی


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search