school days

Farsi (Persian) translation: روز تحصیلی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:school day
Farsi (Persian) translation:روز تحصیلی
Entered by: Sophie Meis

04:54 Aug 5, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
COVID-19 - Medical (general) / COVID-19
English term or phrase: school days
The student cannot go to school for 14 school days.
Sophie Meis
Australia
روز تحصیلی
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
Many thanks, dears :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3روز تحصیلی
Younes Mostafaei
5روز تحصیلی/وقت اداری
sajad neisi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
روز تحصیلی


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Many thanks, dears :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Hashemi
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mokhtar Jamalpur
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
روز تحصیلی/وقت اداری


Explanation:
روزهای درسی/تحصیلی

sajad neisi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search