medical SOAP note

Farsi (Persian) translation: یادداشتهای سریال (یادداشتهای پیشرفت بیماری) با فرمت اس.او.ا.پی (بیانات بیمار، ثبت وضعیت، ثبت ارزیابی و طرح درمان بیمار)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:medical SOAP note
Farsi (Persian) translation:یادداشتهای سریال (یادداشتهای پیشرفت بیماری) با فرمت اس.او.ا.پی (بیانات بیمار، ثبت وضعیت، ثبت ارزیابی و طرح درمان بیمار)
Entered by: Sophie Meis

20:20 Aug 24, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
COVID-19 - Medical - Medical (general) / COVID-19
English term or phrase: medical SOAP note
Medical SOAP note "is a method of documentation employed by healthcare providers to write out notes in a patient's chart, along with other common formats, such as the admission note.[1][2] Documenting patient encounters in the medical record is an integral part of practice workflow starting with appointment scheduling, patient check-in and exam, documentation of notes, check-out, rescheduling, and medical billing.[3] Additionally, it serves as a general cognitive framework for physicians to follow as they assess their patients.[1]" (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SOAP_note)
Sophie Meis
Australia
یادداشت SOAP (بیانات بیمار، ثبت وضعیت، ثبت ارزیابی و طرح درمان بیمار)
Explanation:
http://zums.ac.ir/edujournal/article-1-996-fa.pdf
Selected response from:

Reza Hashemi
Grading comment
Many thanks dears :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3شرح حال، گزارش وضعیت بیمار
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5 +1مستندسازی پزشکی با فرمت SOAP
Zohreh Samimi
5یادداشت SOAP (بیانات بیمار، ثبت وضعیت، ثبت ارزیابی و طرح درمان بیمار)
Reza Hashemi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
medical soap note
شرح حال، گزارش وضعیت بیمار


Explanation:


Mohammad Ali Omrani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Habibulla Josefi
18 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  sajad neisi
18 hrs
  -> Thank you!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مستندسازی پزشکی با فرمت SOAP


Explanation:
مستندسازی شرح حال بر اساس فرمت SOAP

Zohreh Samimi
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
8 hrs
  -> Thank you.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
medical soap note
یادداشت SOAP (بیانات بیمار، ثبت وضعیت، ثبت ارزیابی و طرح درمان بیمار)


Explanation:
http://zums.ac.ir/edujournal/article-1-996-fa.pdf

Reza Hashemi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Many thanks dears :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search