Acute Respiratory Distress Syndrome (ARDS)

Farsi (Persian) translation: سندرم حاد تنفسی؛ سندرم زجر تنفسی حاد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Acute Respiratory Distress Syndrome (ARDS)
Farsi (Persian) translation:سندرم حاد تنفسی؛ سندرم زجر تنفسی حاد
Entered by: Sophie Meis

20:18 Aug 25, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
COVID-19 - Medical - Medical (general) / COVID-19
English term or phrase: Acute Respiratory Distress Syndrome (ARDS)
Distress=?

[in COVID-19 context]
Sophie Meis
Australia
سندرم زجر تنفسی حاد
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Amin Zanganehinaloo
Belgium
Grading comment
Many thanks dears!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5سندرم دیسترس حاد تنفسی
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5 +3سندرم زجر تنفسی حاد
Amin Zanganehinaloo
5 +1سیندرم پریشانی تنفسی حاد
Ali Sharifi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
acute respiratory distress syndrome (ards)
سندرم دیسترس حاد تنفسی


Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/سندرم_دیسترس_حاد_تنفسی

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzieh Izadi
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Zohreh Samimi
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sina Salehi
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  sajad neisi
20 hrs
  -> Thank you!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acute respiratory distress syndrome (ards)
سندرم زجر تنفسی حاد


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://journal.qums.ac.ir/article-1-2826-fa.html
Amin Zanganehinaloo
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Many thanks dears!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you :-) https://www.civilica.com/Paper-JR_JVR-JR_JVR-73-1_003=%D8%A8%D9%87%D8%A8%D9%88%D8%AF%DB%8C-%D8%B9%D9%84%D8%A7%DB%8C%D9%85-%D8%A8%D8%A7%D9%84%DB%8C%D9%86%DB%8C-%D8%AF%D8%B1-%D9%85%D8%AF%D9%84-%D8%AA%D8%AC%D8%B1%D8%A8%DB%8C-%D8%B3%D9%86%D8%AF%D8%B1%D9%85-%D8%B2%D8%AC%D8%B1-%D8%AA%D9%86%D9%81%D8%B3%DB%8C-%D8%AD%D8%A7%D8%AF-%D8%AF%D8%B1-%DA%AF%D9%88%D8%B3%D9%81%D9%86%D8%AF-%D9%BE%D8%B3-%D8%A7%D8%B2-%D9%BE%DB%8C%D9%88%D9%86%D8%AF-%D8%A7%D8%AA%D9%88%D9%84%D9%88%DA%AF-%D8%A8%D8%A7.html

Asker: بهبودی علایم بالینی در مدل تجربی سندرم زجر تنفسی حاد در گوسفند پس از پیوند اتولوگ با سلولهای بنیادی مزانشیمی مشتق شده از مغز استخوان civilica.com


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mokhtar Jamalpur
2 mins
  -> Thank You!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
9 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Habibulla Josefi
11 hrs
  -> Thank You!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سیندرم پریشانی تنفسی حاد


Explanation:
سیندرم پریشانی تنفسی حاد

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search