government media briefings about COVID-19

Farsi (Persian) translation: نشست‌های رسانه‌ای دولت درباره کووید-۱۹

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:government media briefings about COVID-19
Farsi (Persian) translation:نشست‌های رسانه‌ای دولت درباره کووید-۱۹
Entered by: Sophie Meis

06:36 Sep 22, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
COVID-19 - Medical - Medical (general) / COVID-19
English term or phrase: government media briefings about COVID-19
-
government media briefings about COVID-19
Sophie Meis
Australia
نشست‌های خبری یا نشست‌های رسانه‌ای دولت در مورد کووید-19
Explanation:
نشست خبری، نشست رسانه‌ای یا کنفرانس مطبوعاتی
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
Many thanks dears :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4جلسات مطبوعاتی دولت در مورد کووید-19
Amir Akbarpour Reihani
5نشست‌های خبری یا نشست‌های رسانه‌ای دولت در مورد کووید-19
Marzieh Izadi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
جلسات مطبوعاتی دولت در مورد کووید-19


Explanation:
نشست ای خبری دولت در مورد کووید-19

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2020-09-22 06:45:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نشست های خبری دولت در مورد کووید-19



    Reference: http://hemophilia.org.ir/%D8%B3%D8%AE%D9%86%D8%A7%D9%86-%D8%...
    https://www.sbs.com.au/language/dari/there-may-never-be-a-silver-bullet-for-covid-19-who-warns
Amir Akbarpour Reihani
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mokhtar Jamalpur
26 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sina Salehi
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
government media briefings about covid-19
نشست‌های خبری یا نشست‌های رسانه‌ای دولت در مورد کووید-19


Explanation:
نشست خبری، نشست رسانه‌ای یا کنفرانس مطبوعاتی


    Reference: http://https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%86%D8%B4%D8%B3%D8%A...
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Many thanks dears :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search