pink eye

Farsi (Persian) translation: التهاب چشمی، قرمزی چشم

16:42 Jul 11, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Health Care /
English term or phrase: pink eye
everybody got pink eyed due to the recently found bacterial causes and of course the lack of antibiotics.
Hasti Tari
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:التهاب چشمی، قرمزی چشم
Explanation:
التهاب چشمی، قرمزی چشم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-07-11 16:48:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

التهاب ملتحمه یا کنژنکتیویت Conjunctivitis
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5التهاب چشمی، قرمزی چشم
Sina Mir Arabshahi
5بیماری چشم صورتی یا التهاب ملتحمه
Morad Seif


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بیماری چشم صورتی یا التهاب ملتحمه


Explanation:
Got pink eyed; مبتلاش شدن به بیماری چشم صورتی

Morad Seif
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
التهاب چشمی، قرمزی چشم


Explanation:
التهاب چشمی، قرمزی چشم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-07-11 16:48:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

التهاب ملتحمه یا کنژنکتیویت Conjunctivitis


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Conjunctivitis#Bacterial_3
Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search