order of draw

Farsi (Persian) translation: ترتیب نمونه‌گیری

09:00 Jul 16, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / پزشک، حجامت، بیمارستان
English term or phrase: order of draw
I followed a course covering information on health and safety guidelines , order of draw, bottle additives, infection control, labeling, and and documentation with many opprtunities to practice both in an out -patient setting and on the wards.
sepide7
Farsi (Persian) translation:ترتیب نمونه‌گیری
Explanation:
ترتیب نمونه‌گیری از خون

https://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/order of dr...
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ترتیب نمونه‌گیری
Ahmad Kabiri
4 +1ترتیب گرفتن نمونه
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ترتیب گرفتن نمونه


Explanation:
ترتیب گرفتن نمونه

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Niayesh Omidi
15 mins
  -> ممنونم

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ترتیب نمونه‌گیری


Explanation:
ترتیب نمونه‌گیری از خون

https://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/order of dr...

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
4 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Morad Seif
5 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Niayesh Omidi
15 mins
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search