immunization

Farsi (Persian) translation: ایمن‌سازی/مصون‌سازی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:immunization
Farsi (Persian) translation:ایمن‌سازی/مصون‌سازی
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

16:40 Oct 20, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: immunization
معنی این لغت در جمله زیر چیست؟
Good afternoon. I’m David Hutton. I understand you have some questions about a letter you received from us concerning immunization. Is this your daughter?
coal carter
Iran
ایمن‌سازی/مصون‌سازی
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ایمن‌سازی/مصون‌سازی
Zeynab Tajik
5 +1واکسن های پیشگیری - مصونیت
Ramak Milani
5 +1واکسن
Habibulla Josefi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ایمن‌سازی/مصون‌سازی


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzieh Izadi
18 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Fatemeh Khansalar
55 mins
  -> Thank you!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
واکسن


Explanation:
واکسن/ واکسیناسیون برای کودکان

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzieh Izadi
11 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
واکسن های پیشگیری - مصونیت


Explanation:
https://persianlab.com/the-time-of-vaccination-and-vaccine-m...

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Meis: واکسن های پیشگیری
16 hrs
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search