National Health Service (NHS)

Farsi (Persian) translation: خدمات ملی سلامت؛ خدمات ملی بهداشت و درمان

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:National Health Service (NHS)
Farsi (Persian) translation:خدمات ملی سلامت؛ خدمات ملی بهداشت و درمان
Entered by: Sophie Meis

09:45 Oct 23, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
COVID-19 - Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: National Health Service (NHS)
National Health Service (NHS)
https://www.nhs.uk/
Sophie Meis
Australia
خدمات ملی سلامت
Explanation:
یا خدمات بهداشت ملی
Selected response from:

Nasim Hoseini
Iran
Grading comment
Many thanks dears :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3خدمات بهداشت/سلامت ملی
Zohreh Samimi
5 +1سرویس سلامت همگانی
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
5 +1سرویس سلامت همگانی/ خدمات سلامتی همگانی/ملی
Younes Mostafaei
4 +1خدمات ملی سلامت
Nasim Hoseini
5سازمان بهداشت ملی
Habibulla Josefi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
خدمات بهداشت/سلامت ملی


Explanation:
خدمات بهداشت/ سلامت ملی

Zohreh Samimi
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fatemeh Khansalar
26 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  sajad neisi
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
national health service (nhs)
سرویس سلامت همگانی/ خدمات سلامتی همگانی/ملی


Explanation:
خدمات ملی سلامت

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hossein Moradi
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
national health service (nhs)
سرویس سلامت همگانی


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Akbarpour Reihani
4 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سازمان بهداشت ملی


Explanation:
(سازمان بهداشت ملی (بریتانیا

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
خدمات ملی سلامت


Explanation:
یا خدمات بهداشت ملی

Nasim Hoseini
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks dears :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Akbarpour Reihani
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search