modularity

Farsi (Persian) translation: پودمانی بودن؛ مدولاریته؛ پیمانه ای

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:modularity
Farsi (Persian) translation:پودمانی بودن؛ مدولاریته؛ پیمانه ای
Entered by: Sophie Meis

17:46 Nov 24, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: modularity
-
new modularity
Sophie Meis
Australia
مدولار / هنر پیمانه ای
Explanation:
Broadly speaking, modularity is the degree to which a system's components may be separated and recombined, often with the benefit of flexibility and variety in use. ... Despite these nuances, consistent themes concerning modular systems arise.
هنر مقایسه‌ای یا هنر مدولار از اتصال واحدهای استاندارد (مدول‌ها) به منظور ایجاد ترکیبی بزرگ‌تر با اجزاء سازنده
پیچیده‌تر، تشکیل می‌شود. در برخی از کارها، واحدها می‌تواند حذف یا جدا شده یا همان ساختار برای کار جدیدی که از فرم اولیه متفاوت است یا پیامد پیکره بندی به دست آمده‌است به کار برده شود
مثال:
هر طرحی بر اساس نظامی از استانداردها و اندازه ها ارائه می گردد که در خصوص طراحی سیستم مدولار هماهنگی و همخوانی اندازه ها در طراحی و تولید آن بسیار با اهمیت است. سیتم مدولار متشکل از قطعات پیش ساخته ایست که در معماری بیشترین کاربرد را در اجرای صنعت ساختمان و انبوه سازی دارد
Selected response from:

Mohammad Rostami
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks dears
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مدولار / هنر پیمانه ای
Mohammad Rostami
5پیمانه‌مندی
Amir Akbarpour Reihani


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پیمانه‌مندی


Explanation:
https://abadis.ir/?lntype=entofa,entoen,abbr&word=modularity...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-11-24 17:53:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

منظورم پیمانه بندی است

Amir Akbarpour Reihani
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مدولار / هنر پیمانه ای


Explanation:
Broadly speaking, modularity is the degree to which a system's components may be separated and recombined, often with the benefit of flexibility and variety in use. ... Despite these nuances, consistent themes concerning modular systems arise.
هنر مقایسه‌ای یا هنر مدولار از اتصال واحدهای استاندارد (مدول‌ها) به منظور ایجاد ترکیبی بزرگ‌تر با اجزاء سازنده
پیچیده‌تر، تشکیل می‌شود. در برخی از کارها، واحدها می‌تواند حذف یا جدا شده یا همان ساختار برای کار جدیدی که از فرم اولیه متفاوت است یا پیامد پیکره بندی به دست آمده‌است به کار برده شود
مثال:
هر طرحی بر اساس نظامی از استانداردها و اندازه ها ارائه می گردد که در خصوص طراحی سیستم مدولار هماهنگی و همخوانی اندازه ها در طراحی و تولید آن بسیار با اهمیت است. سیتم مدولار متشکل از قطعات پیش ساخته ایست که در معماری بیشترین کاربرد را در اجرای صنعت ساختمان و انبوه سازی دارد


Example sentence(s):
Mohammad Rostami
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks dears




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search