health advice

Farsi (Persian) translation: moshAvereye pezeshki

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:health advice
Farsi (Persian) translation:moshAvereye pezeshki
Entered by: Morteza Mollanazar

11:27 Apr 1, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: health advice
On a poster advertising health drop in
Leigh
moshAvereye pezeshki
Explanation:
Alternative:
1. tousiehAye behdAshti (It depends on the context).
Selected response from:

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3moshAvereye pezeshki
Morteza Mollanazar
3tosiyehaye pezeshki/behdashti
mansoureh


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
moshAvereye pezeshki


Explanation:
Alternative:
1. tousiehAye behdAshti (It depends on the context).

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arsen Nazarian
8 mins
  -> Thanks a lot sir.

agree  Behnam Koleili
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot sir.

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot madam.

3 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tosiyehaye pezeshki/behdashti


Explanation:
i think tosiyehaye pezeshki is more common

mansoureh




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search