dark side

Farsi (Persian) translation: avArez-e jAnebi-ye manfi, mazarrat,

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dark side
Farsi (Persian) translation:avArez-e jAnebi-ye manfi, mazarrat,
Entered by: Ali Beikian

15:59 May 1, 2003
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: dark side
trouble strikes when patients don`t know about Thalidomide`s dark side
avArez-e jAnebi-ye manfi, mazarrat,
Explanation:
adam-e AgAhi-ye bimArAn az avArez-e
jAnebi-ye manfi-ye thalidomide moshkelAti rA ijAd mikonad.
Selected response from:

Ali Beikian
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1avArez-e jAnebi-ye manfi, mazarrat,
Ali Beikian
5nimeye tArik
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nimeye tArik


Explanation:
.

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 14

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avArez-e jAnebi-ye manfi, mazarrat,


Explanation:
adam-e AgAhi-ye bimArAn az avArez-e
jAnebi-ye manfi-ye thalidomide moshkelAti rA ijAd mikonad.

Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 1228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
1 day 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search