anything

Farsi (Persian) translation: har chi ke fekresh ro bekoni; har kase mohemmi ke fekrsh ro koni

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anything
Farsi (Persian) translation:har chi ke fekresh ro bekoni; har kase mohemmi ke fekrsh ro koni
Entered by: Alireza Karbalaei

15:36 May 6, 2003
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: anything
he`s so handsome in that suit.He could be a anything in that suit!
har chi ke fekresh ro bekoni; har kase mohemmi ke fekrsh ro koni
Explanation:
Translation of the last sentence:
tu/bA un lebAsA mesle/shekle har kase/Adame/shakhse mohemmi ke fekresh ro koni ast.
Selected response from:

Alireza Karbalaei
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5har chi ke fekresh ro bekoni; har kase mohemmi ke fekrsh ro koni
Alireza Karbalaei
4here you go
Garboktrans


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
har chi ke fekresh ro bekoni; har kase mohemmi ke fekrsh ro koni


Explanation:
Translation of the last sentence:
tu/bA un lebAsA mesle/shekle har kase/Adame/shakhse mohemmi ke fekresh ro koni ast.

Alireza Karbalaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 11

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
here you go




Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search