recent democratic trends worldwide

Farsi (Persian) translation: harekathAye mardomsAlAre akhir dar sathe jahAn

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recent democratic trends worldwide
Farsi (Persian) translation:harekathAye mardomsAlAre akhir dar sathe jahAn
Entered by: Morteza Mollanazar

03:06 Apr 21, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Other / newspapers
English term or phrase: recent democratic trends worldwide
But recent democratic trends worldwide have now reached the shores of this medieval desert kingdom and can no longer be ignored.
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
harekathAye mardomsAlAre akhir dar sathe jahAn
Explanation:
jahatgirihA/ravandhA/farAyandhAye tAzeye demokrAtik dar sathe jahAn
Selected response from:

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5harekathAye mardomsAlAre akhir dar sathe jahAn
Morteza Mollanazar
4gerAyesh hAye mardomsAlAraneye akhir dar sathe jahan
Mohammad Reza Razaghi


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
harekathAye mardomsAlAre akhir dar sathe jahAn


Explanation:
jahatgirihA/ravandhA/farAyandhAye tAzeye demokrAtik dar sathe jahAn

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thanks

465 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gerAyesh hAye mardomsAlAraneye akhir dar sathe jahan


Explanation:
gerAyesh hAye mardomsAlAraneye akhir dar sathe jahan

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search