....care results ever.

Farsi (Persian) translation: mojeb shod-e ast ke...

00:08 Oct 28, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: ....care results ever.
New advanced care system with pre-coloration treatment for l'Oreal's best color and care results ever.
Armineh Johannes
Farsi (Persian) translation:mojeb shod-e ast ke...
Explanation:
...mojeb shod-e ast ta behtarin rang and behtarin keyfiyat-e moragebati and negahdari ra baraye l'Oreal be armagan avarad.
Selected response from:

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1...(behtarin) natayej belahAze (rang va) negahdari (notes)
Morteza Mollanazar
5....natAyej-e morAqebati-ye momken
Ali Beikian
5mojeb shod-e ast ke...
Rahi Moosavi


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mojeb shod-e ast ke...


Explanation:
...mojeb shod-e ast ta behtarin rang and behtarin keyfiyat-e moragebati and negahdari ra baraye l'Oreal be armagan avarad.

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 34

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...(behtarin) natayej belahAze (rang va) negahdari (notes)


Explanation:
sisteme negahdArie jadid bA raftAre pish rang-Amizi barAye hosule behtarin natayej belahAze rang va negahdari.
It is something like a title, a phrase, not a complete sentence, as far as I can understand.

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alireza Yazdunpanuh
14 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot sir.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
....natAyej-e morAqebati-ye momken


Explanation:
sistem-e morAqebat-e novin bA bahregiri az darmAn be ravesh-e pish rangAmizi barAy-e dastyabi be behtarin rang va natAyej-e morAqebati-ye momken-e l'Oreal

Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 71




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search