The pilot programme’s success

Farsi (Persian) translation: موفقیت طرح آزمایشی

00:42 Mar 3, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: The pilot programme’s success
The pilot programme’s success led to the creation of a series
of workshops offered to all Business School undergraduate
students undertaking the dissertation. By offering an element
of common front-loaded taught support delivered one-tomany,
followed by individual one-to-one supervision, it also
delivered a more resource-efficient process for the faculty
with less duplication of effort by supervisors
Maedeh Sarlak
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:موفقیت طرح آزمایشی
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2موفقیت طرح آزمایشی
Morad Seif
5 +1موفقیت طرح آزمایشی
reza mohammadian fard


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the pilot programme’s success
موفقیت طرح آزمایشی


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Arzani: Since answers appear in chronological order (First response top, New response bottom) I would assume you answered first.
8 hrs

agree  Mohammad Ghaffari
8 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the pilot programme’s success
موفقیت طرح آزمایشی


Explanation:
موفقیت طرح آزمایشی

reza mohammadian fard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mahanmoradi
59 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search