PAPUA NEW GUINEA SETTLEMENT EXIT PACKAGE

Farsi (Persian) translation: پکیج/بسته خروج توافقی پاپوا گینه نو

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PAPUA NEW GUINEA SETTLEMENT EXIT PACKAGE
Farsi (Persian) translation:پکیج/بسته خروج توافقی پاپوا گینه نو
Entered by: Mohsen Askary

16:56 Oct 16, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: PAPUA NEW GUINEA SETTLEMENT EXIT PACKAGE
this is the title of an agreement that provides payouts.
Mona Haghighat
Iran
پکیج/بسته خروج توافقی پاپوا گینه نو
Explanation:
بسته توافقی خروج و استقرار در پاپوا گینه نو
Selected response from:

Mohsen Askary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5پکیج/بسته خروج توافقی پاپوا گینه نو
Mohsen Askary
5پاداش پایان خدمت/سنوات خدمت در پاپوآ گینه ی نو
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
papua new guinea settlement exit package
پکیج/بسته خروج توافقی پاپوا گینه نو


Explanation:
بسته توافقی خروج و استقرار در پاپوا گینه نو

Mohsen Askary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Hossein Moradi
25 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Marzieh Izadi
38 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Zeynab Tajik
13 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  sajad neisi
17 hrs
  -> Thanks

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
papua new guinea settlement exit package
پاداش پایان خدمت/سنوات خدمت در پاپوآ گینه ی نو


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2020-10-16 17:23:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://abadis.ir/entofa/s/severance-pay/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2020-10-16 17:24:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Severance_package

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search