how the blood is pushing through your veins

Farsi (Persian) translation: خون چگونه در رگ های تو جریان پیدا می کند/ می یابد

17:41 Nov 21, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: how the blood is pushing through your veins
مادر با گرفتن بازوی پسر درباره سیستم گردش خون و فشارخون توضیح میدهد

Boy: What's blood pressure?
Mom: You see these lines here.
Boy: Oh, yes. There's lots of lines.
Mom: These are veins.
Boy: Veins!
Mom: Your veins are full of blood, and if the doctor holds your arm like this, he can check how the blood is pushing through your veins.

pushing through=?

ترجمه درست این جمله چیست؟

آیا ترجمه زیر درست است:
- .او می تواند بررسی کند که خون چطور از رگهای تو عبور می کند

لطفا در صورت ایراد اصلاح نمایید. متشکرم

Thank you
rezaproz
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:خون چگونه در رگ های تو جریان پیدا می کند/ می یابد
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Reza Rostamzadeh Khosroshahi
Grading comment
متشکرم
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2خون چگونه در رگ های تو جریان پیدا می کند/ می یابد
Reza Rostamzadeh Khosroshahi
5 +1می‌تواند حرکت خون در رگ‌های شما را بررسی کند
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
می‌تواند حرکت خون در رگ‌های شما را بررسی کند


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: متشکرم


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
5 mins
  -> Thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
خون چگونه در رگ های تو جریان پیدا می کند/ می یابد


Explanation:
.

Reza Rostamzadeh Khosroshahi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
متشکرم
Notes to answerer
Asker: متشکرم


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
5 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  sajad neisi
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search