Read what it says

Farsi (Persian) translation: بخون ببین چی نوشته

18:59 Nov 25, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Read what it says
Boy: I'm looking for a job.
Clerk: Would you please go and check the board.
Boy: OK, but why do you want me to check the job board?
Clerk: Read what it says.

--------------
پسر به موسسه کاریابی مراجعه کرده تا کار پیدا کند.
کارمند در پاسخ به اینکه چرا تابلو مشاغل را بررسی کنم
بـــــه تابلــــــــو اشـــــــــــاره کره و این جمله را می گوید

کدام ترجمه درست است:

- بخوانید چه نوشته
- بخوانید چه می گوید

لطفا در صورت ایراد اصلاح نمایید. متشکرم

Thank you
rezaproz
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:بخون ببین چی نوشته
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2020-11-25 19:05:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

این معادل بیشتر به بافت جمله میخوره و تاکید کارمند رو تو فارسی هم نشون میده
Selected response from:

Reza Rostamzadeh Khosroshahi
Grading comment
متشکرم
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3بخون ببین چی نوشته
Reza Rostamzadeh Khosroshahi
5 +2بخوانید چه نوشته
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
read what it says
بخوانید چه نوشته


Explanation:
البته هر دو پیشنهاد خودتان درست است

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: متشکرم


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzieh Izadi
3 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sophie Meis
14 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
read what it says
بخون ببین چی نوشته


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2020-11-25 19:05:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

این معادل بیشتر به بافت جمله میخوره و تاکید کارمند رو تو فارسی هم نشون میده

Reza Rostamzadeh Khosroshahi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
متشکرم
Notes to answerer
Asker: متشکرم


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Akbarpour Reihani
12 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Saeed Saadat Sadr
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sophie Meis
14 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search