i just can't get enough of your sweet love

Farsi (Persian) translation: man hanooz az eshghe shirinat sirAb nashodeh am

06:47 Apr 4, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: i just can't get enough of your sweet love
poem
asal
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:man hanooz az eshghe shirinat sirAb nashodeh am
Explanation:
or
man hanooz az eshghe shirinat kAmrava'ei kAmel nayAfteh am
or
man hanooz az eshghe shirinat hazze kAfi nabordeh am
or depending on the context:
man nemitavAnam az eshghe shirinat hazze kAfi bebaram
Selected response from:

Behnam Koleili
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
i think it really corect
100%agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6man hanooz az eshghe shirinat sirAb nashodeh am
Behnam Koleili
4halAvate eshqat rA bi naqs natavAnam cheshid.
Morteza Mollanazar


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
man hanooz az eshghe shirinat sirAb nashodeh am


Explanation:
or
man hanooz az eshghe shirinat kAmrava'ei kAmel nayAfteh am
or
man hanooz az eshghe shirinat hazze kAfi nabordeh am
or depending on the context:
man nemitavAnam az eshghe shirinat hazze kAfi bebaram

Behnam Koleili
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
thanks
i think it really corect
100%agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
21 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Rahi Moosavi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Arsen Nazarian: just the first suggestion
11 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
11 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
14 hrs

agree  Juya
2 days 6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
halAvate eshqat rA bi naqs natavAnam cheshid.


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search