i can't stand a pain

Farsi (Persian) translation: nemitavanam dardi ra tahamol konam

17:17 Apr 4, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: i can't stand a pain
poem
asal
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:nemitavanam dardi ra tahamol konam
Explanation:
nemitavanam dardi ra tahamol konam
Selected response from:

Armineh Johannes
Grading comment
agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3tahammol dardo ranj az man sAkhte nist
Morteza Mollanazar
5 +1nemitavanam dardi ra tahamol konam
Armineh Johannes


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tahammol dardo ranj az man sAkhte nist


Explanation:
tahammole dard kAre man nist.

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
5 mins
  -> Thanks a lot sir.

agree  Arsen Nazarian
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot sir.

agree  Juya
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Juya.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nemitavanam dardi ra tahamol konam


Explanation:
nemitavanam dardi ra tahamol konam

Armineh Johannes
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
1 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search