You kill the memories,Wave off the pain and tears,

Farsi (Persian) translation: خاطره ها را می زدایی و اشک و اندوه را زایل می کنی.

06:35 Apr 8, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: You kill the memories,Wave off the pain and tears,
poem
asal
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:خاطره ها را می زدایی و اشک و اندوه را زایل می کنی.
Explanation:
it means that it/he/she will calm you and help you forget your unfavourable memories.
Selected response from:

F. Parham
Grading comment
thank you so much but there something odd about Mr Molanazar. i am the asker of this question but i dont remember i had denied his answer like that...i think i have to recover this misundrestandings to Mr.Molanazar and thank him for his answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3khaterehA rA bezodAii va ashkhA vo dardhA rA foru neshAni.
Morteza Mollanazar
4خاطره ها را می زدایی و اشک و اندوه را زایل می کنی.
F. Parham


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
you kill the memories,wave off the pain and tears,
khaterehA rA bezodAii va ashkhA vo dardhA rA foru neshAni.


Explanation:


Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
nooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
31 mins
  -> Thanks a lot sir.

agree  Arsen Nazarian
11 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot sir.

agree  Alireza Karbalaei
22 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot sir.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: nooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo

618 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you kill the memories,wave off the pain and tears,
خاطره ها را می زدایی و اشک و اندوه را زایل می کنی.


Explanation:
it means that it/he/she will calm you and help you forget your unfavourable memories.

F. Parham
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Grading comment
thank you so much but there something odd about Mr Molanazar. i am the asker of this question but i dont remember i had denied his answer like that...i think i have to recover this misundrestandings to Mr.Molanazar and thank him for his answer




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search