attained the aim

Farsi (Persian) translation: be hadafash nazdik shode bud

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attained the aim
Farsi (Persian) translation:be hadafash nazdik shode bud
Entered by: Morteza Mollanazar

15:37 Apr 11, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: attained the aim
he attained the aim of being transfomred into an animal, ytet being human he couldnnt battian it.
militia (X)
be hadafash nazdik shode bud
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1be hadafash nazdik shode bud
Morteza Mollanazar
5?u be hadaf-e ...nA'el shod
Ali Beikian


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
?u be hadaf-e ...nA'el shod


Explanation:
?u be hadaf-e tabdil shodan be heyvAn nA'el shod, amA natavAnest be ensAniyat nA'el gardad.

Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 71

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
be hadafash nazdik shode bud


Explanation:


Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juya
9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Juya.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search